Share:
 

 

 1st GRADE LIMITED-OVER PREMIERSHIPS

 


Season

One Day Cup

Rob Zadow Medallist

Fred Godson Medallist

 2016-17West Torrens 

Spencer Johnson (West Torrens)

Harry Nielsen (Woodville) 

2015-16

 Glenelg Alex Carey (Glenelg) 83 Sam Miller (Prospect)

2014-15

East Torrens

Luke Robins (ET) 27

Ian Cockbain (East Torrens) / Ross Whiteley (Prospect)

2013-14

Tea Tree Gully

Tim Davey (TTG) 57

Tom Andrews (Woodville)

2012-13

Tea Tree Gully

Timothy Evans (TTG) 81* and 1/33

Timothy Evans (Tea Tree Gully

2011-12

Tea Tree Gully

Travis Head (TTG) 60

James Hilditch (Kensington)

2010-11

Glenelg

Tom Plant (GLEN) 91* and 2/23

Sam McNally (Woodville)

2009-10

Kensington

Andrew Frick (ND) 5/41

Jason Borgas (Sturt)

2008-09

Glenelg

Alex Carey 64*

Jason Borgas (Sturt)

2007-08

Sturt

Cameron Borgas 35 and 1/16

Blake Lenthall (Adelaide)

2006-07

Kensington

Mark Cleary 4/43 and 63

Ryan Harris (Northern Districts)

2005-06

Kensington

Jake Brown 47 and 1/20

Daniel Harris (Woodville)

2004-05

Glenelg

Warrick Stanborough 2/23 and 12*

Mark Cosgrove (Northern Districts) / David Fitzgerald (Glenelg) / Ken Skewes (Woodville)

2003-04

West Torrens

Mark Harrity 5/21

Ashley Williams (Woodville)

2002-03

Tea Tree Gully

Gary Wright 53 and 1/16

Lachlan Stephens (Adelaide) / Dean Waugh (Kensington)

2001-02

Tea Tree Gully

Travis Borlace 66*and 1/22

Wes Thomas (Tea Tree Gully)

2000-01

Sturt

James Orchard 104

Darren Lehmann (Northern Districts)

1999-00

Northern Districts

Anthony Heidrich 69*and 2/16

Peter Cameron (Northern Districts) / Ben Johnson (Adelaide) / Barry Steele (Kensington)

1998-99

Woodville

Daniel Harris 65*

Dean Waugh (Kensington)

1997-98

Prospect

Jeff Vaughan 91

David Ritossa (Sturt)

1996-97

Glenelg

 

Gavin Wills (Adelaide Turf)

1995-96

Adelaide


Jamie McPhee (Kensington)

1994-95

Sturt

 

Darren Webber (University) / Ben Johnson (Adelaide)

1993-94

West Torrens


Noel Fielke (Salisbury)

1992-93

Kensington


Michael Smith (East Torrens)

1991-92

Salisbury


Tim Harms (Glenelg)

1990-91

East Torrens


Neil Plummer (East Torrens)

1989-90

Glenelg



1988-89

West Torrens


David Hookes (West Torrens)

1987-88

Salisbury



1986-87

Sturt



1975-76

(Discontinued)

 

 

1974-75

Glenelg

 

 

1973-74

Prospect

 

 

1972-73

Prospect

 

 

1971-72

West Torrens

 

 

1970-71

East Torrens

 

 

1969-70

Glenelg

 

 

1968-69

Prospect

 

 

1967-68

Woodville

 

 

< br>

 

@SACAComps